PEACH ME DONUT

The tasty Donut peach that can be produced in your balcony

by Plant LAB BCN

3.8
PUNTUA AHORA

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Prunus persica

Common name

Donut peach, Paraguayo

DESCRIPTION

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

100 x 40

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-10ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

Skilled

Pruning

Other special remarks

Provide copper treatments in late autumn and winter to avoid curving leafs in spring

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Balcony, Kitchen / orchard, Roof garden,

Special atributes

Mini fruit tree that can prodice edible fruits from the first year

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Use Peach Me Donut to impress your neighbours with his decorative flowers and edible fruits!

ECO-FACTS

ESTADO DE DESARROLLO:

  • 1. CREANDO
  • 2. PROBANDO
  • 3. EN CULTIVO
  • 4. DISPONIBLE EN CROPPIT

COMPARTE ESTA PLANTA

¿Te interesa esta planta?

Vota ahora

Comparte tu opinión con nosotros. Las plantas mejor valoradas serán consideradas para la introducción comercial a través de nuestros cultivadores asociados.

¿Qué han dicho otros usuarios?

No registrado
Donde se consigue plantas
No registrado
Es una planta muy linda, pero mi clima es cálido. No podría tenerla.
No registrado
Me gusta cultivar paltas porque se adaptan al clima y espacios de jardines

Otras plantas que pueden gustarte

EXPLORAR MÁS