Shangri La

A unique and compact version of Philodendron

by Plant LAB BCN

0
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Philodendron selloum

Common name

Tree Philodendron

DESCRIPTION

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

A super compact version of the ever popular Philodendron, this freely branching plant features deeply divided fresh green leaves on many stems.

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

100 x 80

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-5ºC

Climate Zone

9

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

New starter

Pruning

Other special remarks

Require humid environmnet to grow well, provide enough humidity to the plant

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Patio / Terrace, Balcony, Indoor decoration,

Special atributes

Dark green, shiny leaves, large size and deeply lobed.

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

It is perfect for indoor gardens, desktops, offices, smaller containers and protected outdoor landscape use.

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE