PEACH ME RED & PEACH ME YELLOW

The classical peach now in a mini-tree for small spaces

by Plant LAB BCN

4.9
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Prunus persica

Common name

peach, melocotón

DESCRIPTION

The classic red peach grafted in a special rootstock that allows the tree to grow and develop in a pot container withiut need of transplant.

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

100 x 40

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-10ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

Skilled

Pruning

Other special remarks

Provide copper treatments in late autumn and winter to avoid curving leaf in spring

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Balcony, Kitchen / orchard, Roof garden,

Special atributes

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Urban farms and fruit production in balconies and terraces

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE