NECTA ME

Sweet nectarine for urban farms

by Plant LAB BCN

5
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Prunus persica

Common name

Nectarine, Nectarina

DESCRIPTION

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

In the development of our Fruitme collection, we have selected this amazing variety of nectarine for its juicy and sweet taste.

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

80 x 40

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-10ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

Skilled

Pruning

Other special remarks

Prune 1/3 of the branches twice a year to promote good branching and compact shape

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Balcony, Kitchen / orchard, Roof garden,

Special atributes

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Urban farms and own fruit production in small spaces. You don't need to trasplant in the soil or orchard, can grow in the pot.

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE