PEACH ME DONUT

The tasty Donut peach that can be produced in your balcony

by Plant LAB BCN

3
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Prunus persica

Common name

Donut peach, Paraguayo

DESCRIPTION

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

100 x 40

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-10ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

Skilled

Pruning

Other special remarks

Provide copper treatments in late autumn and winter to avoid curving leafs in spring

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Balcony, Kitchen / orchard, Roof garden,

Special atributes

Mini fruit tree that can prodice edible fruits from the first year

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Use Peach Me Donut to impress your neighbours with his decorative flowers and edible fruits!

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE