KILIMANJARO

Decorative plant indoor & Outdoor

by Plant LAB BCN

3.7
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Senecio

Common name

Kilimanjaro Plant

DESCRIPTION

Original succulent plant with blue needle-like leaves.

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

25 x 20

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

New starter

Pruning

Other special remarks

Trim the upper plant of the plant from time to time to promote bushy shape and branching. Avoid excess of water in the soil.

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Balcony, Indoor decoration,

Special atributes

Fast growing and interesting dusty blue color

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Use for indoor decoration in areas close to window or in protected terraces during summer time.

ECO-FACTS

You will save water with this succulent plant

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE