FAIRY TAIL

Flower power in different color combinations

by Plant LAB BCN

5
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Dianthus caryophyllus

Common name

Dianthus, clavel

DESCRIPTION

A series of compact Dianthus with real flower power and different tones and color combinations.

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

20 x 20

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

0ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

New starter

Pruning

Other special remarks

remove old flowers to enlarge flowering season

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Patio / Terrace, Balcony,

Special atributes

Compact plants, real flower power and delicate flowers

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Perfect choice if you want an impact of color in your balcony or terrace from mid-spring to late summer.

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE