PINK ZOOM

The biggest Mandevilla we have found

by Plant LAB BCN

4
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Mandevilla hybrida

Common name

Mandevilla, Dipladenia

DESCRIPTION

New variety of Mandevilla with good plant shape, decorative leaves and really big flower compared with other standard forms. A similar plant flowering in red is in the pipeline!

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

60x30

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

0ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

Skilled

Pruning

Other special remarks

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Patio / Terrace, Balcony, Indoor decoration,

Special atributes

Upright, well-branched habit and well defined Pink tone.

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Use in patio o terrace in big container for maximum enjoyment during spring and summer. In cold climates, you can use as indoor flowering plant if you locate close to the window.

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE