LAVENIZE

Delicate flowers, delicate fragances

by Plants&Co

4.5
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia

Common name

Lavender

DESCRIPTION

A full collection of Lavenders for any corner of your home and garden

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

In the last 2 years Croppit has been working hard in selecting a range of varieties with different shapes and uses. From a true mini type to a large flowering form, you have now a Lavender for any occasion.

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

30 x 25

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-5ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

New starter

Pruning

Other special remarks

Cut flower stems at the end of flowering period (summer) to encourage a second flush of flowers in autumn.

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Outdoor garden, Patio / Terrace, Balcony,

Special atributes

Intense color, strong branches and re-flowering capacity.

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Use for nice arrangements in blue-violet tones and natural appearence. Cut the flower stems to use for indoor decoration or dry the flowers and create small-delicate bouquets.

ECO-FACTS

Lavenders are quite strong plants, you can grow in thye garden without chemicals and attract the bees.

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE