L.A. Dreamin'

First plant showing Pink, Blue and everything between!

by Plant LAB BCN

4.7
RATE IT NOW

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Hydrangea macrophylla

Common name

Hortensia

DESCRIPTION

New variety of hydrangea that have the capacity to flower in pink, blue and mid tones at the same time. Extended flowering season and easy care at home.

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

100 x 120

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

-10ºC

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

New starter

Pruning

Other special remarks

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Outdoor garden, Patio / Terrace, Indoor decoration,

Special atributes

Natural blue color, strong re-bloomer, suitable as garden plant and as a cut flower for in-home decoration.

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Create a big patio containers with flushy colors in spring Cut flowers and make your own flower arrangements indoors.

ECO-FACTS

DEVELOPMENT STATUS:

  • 1. CREATING
  • 2. TESTING
  • 3. GROWING
  • 4. IN SHOP

SHARE THIS PLANT

Is this plant interesting for you?

Rate it now

Share your opinion with us. Top rated plants will be considered for commercial introduction thorough our partner growers.

What other users think?

Neus Andreu
I love the dense flowers and colour combination!!
Michael Williams
Great color all season long.
Unregistered
Beautiful flowers reliably
Maria Barranco
M'agrada molt el color.
Unregistered
This is amazing. Where do you find such a beauty?!
Unregistered
I love it!!! ?

Other plants you will like

EXPLORE MORE