SANS ME

by Plant LAB BCN

5
Bedøm den nu

PRODUCT NAME

Botanical name

Sansevieria trifasciata

Common name

Snake Plant

DESCRIPTION

Low maintenance plant perfect for indoor decoration and with air purification capacity.

STORIES & CURIOSITIES

With more than 130 different species, sansevieria is originally from Africa and Asia.

SIZE & DEVELOPMENT

Plant development

70x20

Shape

GROWING AT HOME

Light exposition

Watering

Frost

Climate Zone

PLANT CARE

Plant care level

New starter

Pruning

Other special remarks

Keep low irrigation, don't like too much water

FEATURES & ATTRIBUTES

Usability

Indoor decoration, Roof garden,

Special atributes

Low maintenance,

USE THIS PLANT FOR

Plant category

Use this plant for

Indoor decoration if you are a beginer.

ECO-FACTS

Udviklings status:

  • 1. Skaber
  • 2. PRØVNING
  • 3. DYRKNING
  • 4. I Butikken

UPLOAD PLANTEN

Er denne plante interessant for dig?

Bedøm den nu

Del din mening med os. Top validerede planter kommer i betragtning for kommerciel Introduktion hos vore producenter.

Andre planter du vil kunne lide

Udforsk mere